New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › VT › 50021 › 05777
ZIP

05777

VT · County 50021 · pop 3,237 (population)

37.2
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #5383
Why This ZIP

ZIP 05777 ranks #5383 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: LISTINGS_DISCOUNT. Capital opportunity score is 46.1, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 05777 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 50021 — ZIP 05777 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 50021 — ZIP 05777 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 50021 — ZIP 05777 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 50021 — ZIP 05777 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount43.2
Foreclosure / Delinquency29.0
Property Stress26.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure56.3
Bank Institutional32.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#5383
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverLISTINGS_DISCOUNT
Capital opp46.1
Pulse score31.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
8.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
56.3
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
26.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
43.2
Bank Institutional
32.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
29.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
6.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
8.4%
Bank Score
32.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
43.2

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 0577731.226.70.043.2
County 5002135.826.60.028.1
VT state avg34.424.80.026.0
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
0576744.0STRONG_BUYVACANCY4427
0573340.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4326
0574339.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3926
0575739.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4526
0570138.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4126
0573937.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3826
0575137.0OVERHEATEDVACANCY3426
0575936.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4426
0573535.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2926
0575835.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—26

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/05777

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time