New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

The live board stays free without an account; the trial opens the plan behind it for 7 days, browse only.

National Market › VA › 51033 › 22546
ZIP

22546

VA · County 51033 · pop 17,857 (population)

31.3
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #19115
Why This ZIP

ZIP 22546 ranks #19115 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 35.0, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 22546 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 51033 — ZIP 22546 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 51033 — ZIP 22546 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 51033 — ZIP 22546 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 51033 — ZIP 22546 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount37.2
Foreclosure / Delinquency13.0
Property Stress10.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional60.0
Construction Pressure47.4
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#19115
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp35.0
Pulse score28.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
7.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
47.4
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
10.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
37.2
Bank Institutional
60.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
13.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
26.9
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
6
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
7.3%
Bank Score
60.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
37.2

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2254628.88.90.037.2
County 5103326.18.40.032.2
VA state avg26.912.00.024.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2242730.4WEAKVACANCY3410
2306930.3WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—8
2240830.2WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL388
2304729.8WEAKVACANCY—8
2258028.9WEAKLISTINGS_DISCOUNT379
2301527.8WEAKVACANCY—8
2243827.0WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—17
2251425.7WEAKVACANCY—10
2253524.4WEAKVACANCY—10
2253823.0WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—9

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/22546

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

See disposals closing this week, banks under pressure and ZIPs rising — live and free — then browse the full plan for 7 days before paying.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time