New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

The same numbers subscribers act on, open to you for 7 days before you decide.

National Market › VA › 51171 › 22657
ZIP

22657

VA · County 51171 · pop 12,047 (population)

33.3
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #13739
Why This ZIP

ZIP 22657 ranks #13739 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 34.8, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 22657 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 51171 — ZIP 22657 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 51171 — ZIP 22657 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 51171 — ZIP 22657 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 51171 — ZIP 22657 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency30.0
Listings Discount29.8
Property Stress18.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure62.5
Bank Institutional53.7
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#13739
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp34.8
Pulse score32.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
10.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
62.5
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
18.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
29.8
Bank Institutional
53.7
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
30.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
64.3
Price Cut %
20.9%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
10.5%
Bank Score
53.7
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
29.8

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2265732.319.80.029.8
County 5117133.520.00.022.0
VA state avg26.912.00.024.4
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2284236.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
2282435.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3119
2281035.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3519
2266433.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3319
2284433.7EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3218
2281533.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3716
2264132.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
2265232.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
2266032.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
2284732.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/22657

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time