New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › VA › 51113 › 22730
ZIP

22730

VA · County 51113 · pop 251 (population)

28.1
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #26942
Why This ZIP

ZIP 22730 ranks #26942 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 37.5, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 22730 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 51113 — ZIP 22730 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 51113 — ZIP 22730 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 51113 — ZIP 22730 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 51113 — ZIP 22730 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
Property Stress14.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure82.8
Bank Institutional26.5
⚠ Missing Data
VacancyAuction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#26942
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp37.5
Pulse score21.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
0.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
82.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
14.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
26.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
0.0%
Bank Score
26.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2273021.815.00.0—
County 5111330.517.20.017.5
VA state avg26.912.00.024.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2272735.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3320
2297335.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
2274034.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—22
2273834.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
2273532.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—15
2274332.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
2298932.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
2296031.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2613
2270931.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
2271931.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/22730

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time