New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

Watch the live board free, then open the plan behind it for 7 days at no cost.

National Market › VA › 51037 › 23963
ZIP

23963

VA · County 51037 · pop 448 (population)

40.6
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #1692
Why This ZIP

ZIP 23963 ranks #1692 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 41.4, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 23963 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 51037 — ZIP 23963 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 51037 — ZIP 23963 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 51037 — ZIP 23963 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 51037 — ZIP 23963 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency56.0
Property Stress37.0
Vacancy18.1
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure75.2
Bank Institutional30.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#1692
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp41.4
Pulse score40.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
18.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
75.2
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
37.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
30.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
56.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
18.1%
Bank Score
30.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2396340.142.20.0—
County 5103743.943.00.013.6
VA state avg27.012.30.024.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2395945.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY—46
2392344.7OVERHEATEDVACANCY—44
2452844.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY5329
2396743.1OVERHEATEDVACANCY—46
2396442.1OVERHEATEDVACANCY—43
2393741.9OVERHEATEDVACANCY—40
2394741.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY4430
2396240.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY—41
2397638.1OVERHEATEDVACANCY—34
2395837.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3823

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/23963

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

Free to watch, free to browse for 7 days, paid to work: the live board shows the movers, the trial shows the plan, the subscription lets you act.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time