New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

The same numbers subscribers act on, open to you for 7 days before you decide.

National Market › VA › 51019 › 24121
ZIP

24121

VA · County 51019 · pop 10,782 (population)

36.5
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #6514
Why This ZIP

ZIP 24121 ranks #6514 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 38.0, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 24121 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 51019 — ZIP 24121 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 51019 — ZIP 24121 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 51019 — ZIP 24121 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 51019 — ZIP 24121 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount35.4
Vacancy35.3
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional51.7
Construction Pressure51.7
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#6514
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp38.0
Pulse score35.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
35.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
51.7
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
21.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
35.4
Bank Institutional
51.7
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
3.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
35.3%
Bank Score
51.7
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
35.4

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2412135.521.50.035.4
County 5101931.921.10.027.6
VA state avg27.012.30.024.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2455135.1WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4022
2457134.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3419
2410134.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
2410434.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3222
2417934.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3620
2413933.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—24
2409533.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—22
2455633.3EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT3722
2450332.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2520
2417432.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—22

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/24121

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

The free product is the live board; the free trial is 7 days inside a plan. Plans are monthly, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it