New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › VA › 51071 › 24167
ZIP

24167

VA · County 51071 · pop 231 (population)

29.3
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #24173
Why This ZIP

ZIP 24167 ranks #24173 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 36.9, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 24167 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 51071 — ZIP 24167 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 51071 — ZIP 24167 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 51071 — ZIP 24167 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 51071 — ZIP 24167 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency31.0
Property Stress18.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure70.8
Bank Institutional33.5
⚠ Missing Data
VacancyAuction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#24173
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp36.9
Pulse score24.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
0.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
70.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
18.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
33.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
31.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
0.0%
Bank Score
33.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2416724.318.60.0—
County 5107143.829.00.026.4
VA state avg27.012.30.024.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (9)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2414748.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY6430
2413645.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY5230
2412440.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—30
2413439.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY3230
2431538.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY—29
2415037.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY—30
2412836.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—29
2408633.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—30
2409329.3WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—18

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/24167

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time