New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › VA › 51143 › 24569
ZIP

24569

VA · County 51143 · pop 1,025 (population)

34.0
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #11998
Why This ZIP

ZIP 24569 ranks #11998 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 38.7, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 24569 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 51143 — ZIP 24569 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 51143 — ZIP 24569 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 51143 — ZIP 24569 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 51143 — ZIP 24569 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency27.0
Vacancy22.1
Property Stress22.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure63.9
Bank Institutional28.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#11998
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp38.7
Pulse score30.9

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
22.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
63.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
22.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
28.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
27.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
22.1%
Bank Score
28.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2456930.922.60.0—
County 5114333.124.20.020.5
VA state avg26.912.00.024.4
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2452740.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5624
2456338.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4524
2454135.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3523
2455735.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—24
2453134.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—24
2459234.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3021
2454034.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2923
2406933.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—24
2458633.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—24
2456533.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/24569

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it