New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

The same numbers subscribers act on, open to you for 7 days before you decide.

National Market › NC › 37067 › 27106
ZIP

27106

NC · County 37067 · pop 49,296 (population)

33.1
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #14254
Why This ZIP

ZIP 27106 ranks #14254 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 33.0, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 27106 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 37067 — ZIP 27106 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 37067 — ZIP 27106 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 37067 — ZIP 27106 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 37067 — ZIP 27106 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount24.9
Property Stress22.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency18.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional57.1
Construction Pressure52.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#14254
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp33.0
Pulse score33.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
11.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
52.5
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
22.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
24.9
Bank Institutional
57.1
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
18.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
126.1
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
5
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
11.9%
Bank Score
57.1
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
24.9

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2710633.121.00.024.9
County 3706732.820.80.030.1
NC state avg33.423.40.329.9
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2704537.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5321
2704037.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5022
2710537.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3822
2710736.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4421
2701236.1WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4521
2712734.7EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3522
2701934.6WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4520
2705134.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—22
2728434.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3622
2710333.7EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3022

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/27106

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

The free product is the live board; the free trial is 7 days inside a plan. Plans are monthly, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it