New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › NC › 37147 › 28513
ZIP

28513

NC · County 37147 · pop 9,754 (population)

37.3
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #5248
Why This ZIP

ZIP 28513 ranks #5248 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 40.8, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 28513 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 37147 — ZIP 28513 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 37147 — ZIP 28513 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 37147 — ZIP 28513 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 37147 — ZIP 28513 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount47.1
Property Stress22.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency17.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional62.3
Construction Pressure24.1
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#5248
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp40.8
Pulse score35.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
12.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
24.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
22.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
47.1
Bank Institutional
62.3
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
17.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
52.3
Price Cut %
5.5%
Short-Sale Listings
3
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
12.4%
Bank Score
62.3
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
47.1

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2851335.019.80.047.1
County 3714730.619.80.032.4
NC state avg33.423.40.329.9
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2858641.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY5323
2788640.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4831
2782938.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5721
2787136.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY—25
2859035.7WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4622
2788935.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3026
2783433.4EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3422
2853033.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3622
2788832.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
2785832.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2922

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/28513

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

The live board is the free tour; the trial is 7 days inside the plan you pick: auction events, bank watch, ZIP stress, Florida distress parcels and lender intelligence, browse only.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time