New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › NC › 37089 › 28790
ZIP

28790

NC · County 37089 · pop 3,328 (population)

34.7
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #10308
Why This ZIP

ZIP 28790 ranks #10308 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 44.5, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 28790 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 37089 — ZIP 28790 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 37089 — ZIP 28790 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 37089 — ZIP 28790 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 37089 — ZIP 28790 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount38.1
Foreclosure / Delinquency26.0
Property Stress25.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional29.0
Construction Pressure3.4
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#10308
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp44.5
Pulse score28.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
19.2
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
3.4
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
25.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
38.1
Bank Institutional
29.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
26.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
5.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
19.2%
Bank Score
29.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
38.1

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2879028.125.40.038.1
County 3708930.125.90.023.7
NC state avg32.721.80.329.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2871137.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY3530
2876636.9OVERHEATEDVACANCY3429
2873235.5WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3727
2877334.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—28
2875933.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—25
2872932.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—25
2873932.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2225
2870432.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY1331
2879232.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2725
2872632.0EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4125

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/28790

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Seven days inside the plan of your choice, free. Nothing is charged, nothing converts on its own; when the week ends the account stays and you choose whether to subscribe.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time