New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › SC › 45089 › 29056
ZIP

29056

SC · County 45089 · pop 2,288 (population)

44.5
Opportunity Index
STRONG_BUY
National rank #335
Why This ZIP

ZIP 29056 ranks #335 nationally with phase STRONG_BUY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 44.9, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 29056 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 45089 — ZIP 29056 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 45089 — ZIP 29056 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 45089 — ZIP 29056 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 45089 — ZIP 29056 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount59.1
Foreclosure / Delinquency29.0
Property Stress28.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional71.9
Construction Pressure45.3
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#335
PhaseSTRONG_BUY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp44.9
Pulse score44.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
16.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
45.3
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
28.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
59.1
Bank Institutional
71.9
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
29.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
91.0
Price Cut %
10.8%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
16.5%
Bank Score
71.9
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
59.1

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2905644.326.40.059.1
County 4508939.626.70.045.0
SC state avg35.023.70.035.1
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2951042.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY5128
2955442.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY5028
2959041.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY5728
2955641.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY4628
2956040.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5127
2955539.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4226
2944039.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3928
2958035.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—28
2911134.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—27
2956434.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—28

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/29056

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

The live board is free and needs no account. The 7-day trial goes further: it opens the plan you choose — scores, parcels, auctions, lenders — browse only, no card, one trial per person.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it