New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › SC › 45039 › 29180
ZIP

29180

SC · County 45039 · pop 11,862 (population)

39.0
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #3120
Why This ZIP

ZIP 29180 ranks #3120 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 33.2, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 29180 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 45039 — ZIP 29180 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 45039 — ZIP 29180 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 45039 — ZIP 29180 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 45039 — ZIP 29180 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency38.0
Property Stress32.0
Listings Discount28.4
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional72.8
Construction Pressure36.9
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#3120
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp33.2
Pulse score42.9

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
22.2
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
36.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
32.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
28.4
Bank Institutional
72.8
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
38.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
149.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
22.2%
Bank Score
72.8
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
28.4

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2918042.933.50.028.4
County 4503939.531.60.025.0
SC state avg35.023.70.035.1
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (8)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2906546.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY6032
2905542.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY5226
2901441.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY4828
2903140.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY6423
2901539.2OVERHEATEDVACANCY—32
2904537.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4724
2913037.2OVERHEATEDVACANCY—31
2901635.2WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4025

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/29180

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it