New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

Choose Market Intelligence, Lead Access or Execution Engine and browse everything in it for 7 days. Exports, unlocks and downloads open when you subscribe.

National Market › SC › 45083 › 29334
ZIP

29334

SC · County 45083 · pop 18,260 (population)

34.0
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #12006
Why This ZIP

ZIP 29334 ranks #12006 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 38.7, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 29334 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 45083 — ZIP 29334 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 45083 — ZIP 29334 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 45083 — ZIP 29334 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 45083 — ZIP 29334 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount37.4
Property Stress23.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency18.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional54.6
Construction Pressure21.6
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#12006
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp38.7
Pulse score30.9

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
8.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
21.6
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
23.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
37.4
Bank Institutional
54.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
18.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
98.0
Price Cut %
6.8%
Short-Sale Listings
5
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
8.1%
Bank Score
54.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
37.4

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2933430.921.30.037.4
County 4508332.121.50.035.6
SC state avg35.625.30.035.2
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2937239.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5724
2933538.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5824
2938838.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4823
2933037.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4723
2932036.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4623
2965036.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4024
2965136.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4223
2932336.1WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4223
2935636.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3523
2930135.7WATCHLISTVACANCY3923

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/29334

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSee the real data for 7 days before you pay

See disposals closing this week, banks under pressure and ZIPs rising — live and free — then browse the full plan for 7 days before paying.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time