New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

The same numbers subscribers act on, open to you for 7 days before you decide.

National Market › SC › 45049 › 29922
ZIP

29922

SC · County 45049 · pop 907 (population)

35.3
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #8887
Why This ZIP

ZIP 29922 ranks #8887 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 38.7, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 29922 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 45049 — ZIP 29922 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 45049 — ZIP 29922 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 45049 — ZIP 29922 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 45049 — ZIP 29922 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency46.0
Property Stress24.0
Vacancy22.5
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure62.1
Bank Institutional30.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#8887
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp38.7
Pulse score33.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
22.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
62.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
24.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
30.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
46.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
22.5%
Bank Score
30.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2992233.027.60.0—
County 4504936.633.50.02.1
SC state avg35.023.80.035.0
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2993450.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY6245
2994545.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY5833
2982741.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY—31
2994438.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY—34
2991637.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY—36
2991837.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY—33
2992435.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—33
2991134.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—33
2992334.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—33
2993233.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/29922

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it