New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › GA › 13067 › 30106
ZIP

30106

GA · County 13067 · pop 22,909 (population)

28.8
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #25416
Why This ZIP

ZIP 30106 ranks #25416 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 33.9, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 30106 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 13067 — ZIP 30106 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 13067 — ZIP 30106 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 13067 — ZIP 30106 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 13067 — ZIP 30106 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount29.7
Property Stress17.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency9.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional57.2
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#25416
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp33.9
Pulse score25.4

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
5.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
17.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
29.7
Bank Institutional
57.2
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
9.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
88.4
Price Cut %
7.5%
Short-Sale Listings
4
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
5.0%
Bank Score
57.2
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
29.7

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3010625.415.40.029.7
County 1306726.215.60.036.2
GA state avg32.821.50.433.7
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3007536.1WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4123
3015735.9WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4618
3010234.4WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4619
3014134.3WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4118
3012234.0WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3919
3018833.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3618
3012732.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4517
3015232.4EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4517
3006231.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4217
3000831.4EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3817

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/30106

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it