New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › GA › 13045 › 30108
ZIP

30108

GA · County 13045 · pop 7,031 (population)

33.2
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #13990
Why This ZIP

ZIP 30108 ranks #13990 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 38.5, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 30108 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 13045 — ZIP 30108 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 13045 — ZIP 30108 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 13045 — ZIP 30108 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 13045 — ZIP 30108 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount41.9
Property Stress18.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency15.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional59.4
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#13990
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp38.5
Pulse score29.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
9.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
18.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
41.9
Bank Institutional
59.4
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
15.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
6.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
2
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
9.9%
Bank Score
59.4
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
41.9

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3010829.717.70.041.9
County 1304525.217.50.036.8
GA state avg32.520.60.433.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3018734.1WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4619
3018033.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4418
3017932.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY4517
3011632.1EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4619
3011030.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—17
3011730.1WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3219
3018228.5WEAKLISTINGS_DISCOUNT3618
3018526.6WEAKVACANCY—19
3017025.2WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—19
3011821.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—9

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/30108

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time