New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Browse-only means you can see everything in the plan and take nothing out until you subscribe.

National Market › GA › 13151 › 30281
ZIP

30281

GA · County 13151 · pop 70,838 (population)

34.6
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #10585
Why This ZIP

ZIP 30281 ranks #10585 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 39.8, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 30281 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 13151 — ZIP 30281 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 13151 — ZIP 30281 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 13151 — ZIP 30281 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 13151 — ZIP 30281 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount41.5
Property Stress20.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency17.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional55.6
Construction Pressure32.4
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#10585
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp39.8
Pulse score31.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
6.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
32.4
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
20.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
41.5
Bank Institutional
55.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
17.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
43.1
Price Cut %
6.5%
Short-Sale Listings
15
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
6.4%
Bank Score
55.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
41.5

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3028131.220.00.041.5
County 1315132.120.80.042.2
GA state avg32.821.50.433.7
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3029438.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4623
3023637.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4320
3027337.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5120
3023335.8WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4421
3022835.7WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4221
3025235.5WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4421
3024834.9WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4121
3025334.9WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4121
3022333.8WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3818
3023427.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—21

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/30281

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it