New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee the real data for 7 days before you pay

Choose Market Intelligence, Lead Access or Execution Engine and browse everything in it for 7 days. Exports, unlocks and downloads open when you subscribe.

National Market › GA › 13121 › 30354
ZIP

30354

GA · County 13121 · pop 15,487 (population)

36.5
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #6598
Why This ZIP

ZIP 30354 ranks #6598 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 35.4, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 30354 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 13121 — ZIP 30354 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 13121 — ZIP 30354 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 13121 — ZIP 30354 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 13121 — ZIP 30354 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount34.5
Property Stress24.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency22.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional66.1
Construction Pressure48.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#6598
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp35.4
Pulse score37.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
12.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
48.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
24.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
34.5
Bank Institutional
66.1
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
22.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
31.3
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
2
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
12.3%
Bank Score
66.1
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
34.5

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3035437.324.00.034.5
County 1312134.124.20.034.3
GA state avg32.821.50.433.7
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3026839.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4523
3036338.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4324
3034437.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3824
3021336.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4324
3030936.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4024
3034936.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3924
3031436.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3024
3031636.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3425
3002236.4WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4124
3035036.2EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3524

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/30354

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

The live board is the free tour; the trial is 7 days inside the plan you pick: auction events, bank watch, ZIP stress, Florida distress parcels and lender intelligence, browse only.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time