New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

The same numbers subscribers act on, open to you for 7 days before you decide.

National Market › GA › 13137 › 30531
ZIP

30531

GA · County 13137 · pop 11,044 (population)

33.7
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #12769
Why This ZIP

ZIP 30531 ranks #12769 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 37.7, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 30531 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 13137 — ZIP 30531 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 13137 — ZIP 30531 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 13137 — ZIP 30531 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 13137 — ZIP 30531 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount36.1
Foreclosure / Delinquency20.0
Property Stress19.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional52.5
Construction Pressure26.6
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#12769
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp37.7
Pulse score31.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
13.6
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
26.6
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
19.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
36.1
Bank Institutional
52.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
20.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
63.0
Price Cut %
15.3%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
13.6%
Bank Score
52.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
36.1

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3053131.119.60.036.1
County 1313728.020.60.012.0
GA state avg32.320.20.433.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (6)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3057734.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3521
3051034.0WATCHLISTVACANCY4022
3052333.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
3051132.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—24
3053528.6WEAKVACANCY—20
3056328.4WEAKVACANCY—20

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/30531

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time