New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › GA › 13059 › 30605
ZIP

30605

GA · County 13059 · pop 41,788 (population)

29.7
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #23234
Why This ZIP

ZIP 30605 ranks #23234 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 28.1, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 30605 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 13059 — ZIP 30605 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 13059 — ZIP 30605 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 13059 — ZIP 30605 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 13059 — ZIP 30605 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Property Stress21.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency14.0
Listings Discount13.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure84.9
Bank Institutional56.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#23234
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp28.1
Pulse score30.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
4.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
84.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
21.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
13.0
Bank Institutional
56.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
14.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
114.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
4.0%
Bank Score
56.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
13.0

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3060530.717.60.013.0
County 1305930.917.20.018.4
GA state avg32.821.50.433.7
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (8)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3062237.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4719
3068335.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—24
3060132.7EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2321
3060632.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2420
3064631.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—24
3060230.6WEAKVACANCY—10
3060727.5WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL1620
3060927.4WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—10

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/30605

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it