New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › GA › 13091 › 31011
ZIP

31011

GA · County 13091 · pop 693 (population)

34.2
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #11518
Why This ZIP

ZIP 31011 ranks #11518 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 40.1, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 31011 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 13091 — ZIP 31011 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 13091 — ZIP 31011 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 13091 — ZIP 31011 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 13091 — ZIP 31011 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency29.0
Property Stress26.0
Vacancy20.5
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure45.3
Bank Institutional25.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#11518
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp40.1
Pulse score30.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
20.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
45.3
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
26.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
25.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
29.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
20.5%
Bank Score
25.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3101130.226.00.0—
County 1309135.625.90.020.2
GA state avg32.320.20.433.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (7)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3107737.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—26
3101437.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—25
3103637.0OVERHEATEDVACANCY3224
3102336.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY3026
3101235.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—26
3106034.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—26
3103734.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—26

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/31011

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

The free product is the live board; the free trial is 7 days inside a plan. Plans are monthly, cancel any time.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time