New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Government and bank disposals, the FDIC bank watch, ZIP stress and Florida distress parcels — all browsable for a week.

National Market › GA › 13289 › 31020
ZIP

31020

GA · County 13289 · pop 1,957 (population)

35.4
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #8712
Why This ZIP

ZIP 31020 ranks #8712 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 39.2, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 31020 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 13289 — ZIP 31020 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 13289 — ZIP 31020 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 13289 — ZIP 31020 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 13289 — ZIP 31020 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency28.0
Vacancy27.1
Property Stress27.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure58.3
Bank Institutional31.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#8712
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp39.2
Pulse score32.9

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
27.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
58.3
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
27.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
31.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
28.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
27.1%
Bank Score
31.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3102032.925.30.0—
County 1328935.623.10.033.8
GA state avg32.320.20.433.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (5)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3104443.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY4928
3121739.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4923
3101437.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—25
3101737.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—26
3103132.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3225

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/31020

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

The free product is the live board; the free trial is 7 days inside a plan. Plans are monthly, cancel any time.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time