New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › GA › 13215 › 31909
ZIP

31909

GA · County 13215 · pop 38,730 (population)

33.5
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #13264
Why This ZIP

ZIP 31909 ranks #13264 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 35.4, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 31909 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 13215 — ZIP 31909 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 13215 — ZIP 31909 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 13215 — ZIP 31909 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 13215 — ZIP 31909 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount29.3
Property Stress23.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency21.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional54.8
Construction Pressure51.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#13264
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp35.4
Pulse score32.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
7.6
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
51.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
23.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
29.3
Bank Institutional
54.8
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
21.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
113.9
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
7.6%
Bank Score
54.8
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
29.3

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3190932.221.50.029.3
County 1321535.021.40.037.5
GA state avg32.320.20.433.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3190341.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY5323
3190738.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4623
3190637.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3823
3180836.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5021
3180134.9WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4124
3190434.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3123
3190134.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2523
3190534.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—15
3182933.6WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4222
3182029.4WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2222

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/31909

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

The free product is the live board; the free trial is 7 days inside a plan. Plans are monthly, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it