New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Government and bank disposals, the FDIC bank watch, ZIP stress and Florida distress parcels — all browsable for a week.

National Market › FL › 12091 › 32548
ZIP

32548

FL · County 12091 · pop 23,209 (population)

46.1
Opportunity Index
STRONG_BUY
National rank #162
Why This ZIP

ZIP 32548 ranks #162 nationally with phase STRONG_BUY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 46.2, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 32548 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 12091 — ZIP 32548 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 12091 — ZIP 32548 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 12091 — ZIP 32548 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 12091 — ZIP 32548 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount46.6
Property Stress45.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency43.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional57.2
Construction Pressure27.1
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#162
PhaseSTRONG_BUY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp46.2
Pulse score46.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
28.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
27.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
45.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
46.6
Bank Institutional
57.2
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
43.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
112.0
Price Cut %
7.1%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
28.0%
Bank Score
57.2
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
46.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3254846.144.90.046.6
County 1209142.141.40.046.7
FL state avg37.829.64.435.6
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3257945.6STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4945
3254145.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY4445
3256945.3STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4945
3253644.9STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5145
3258044.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY5245
3254744.6STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4845
3257843.0STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4940
3256742.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY4533
3253942.2STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4836
3253138.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4633

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/32548

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it