New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

Pick one of the three plans, browse it for a week, then subscribe only if it earned it. Cancel any time after.

National Market › FL › 12127 › 32738
ZIP

32738

FL · County 12127 · pop 48,458 (population)

40.0
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #2197
Why This ZIP

ZIP 32738 ranks #2197 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 40.5, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 32738 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 12127 — ZIP 32738 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 12127 — ZIP 32738 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 12127 — ZIP 32738 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 12127 — ZIP 32738 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount44.3
Foreclosure / Delinquency28.0
Property Stress26.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure78.3
Bank Institutional64.6
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#2197
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp40.5
Pulse score39.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
4.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
78.3
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
26.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
44.3
Bank Institutional
64.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
28.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
80.7
Price Cut %
6.2%
Short-Sale Listings
25
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
4.4%
Bank Score
64.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
44.3

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3273839.728.30.044.3
County 1212739.728.30.038.0
FL state avg37.829.64.435.6
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3210244.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY5226
3275441.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY4426
3211940.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3926
3214140.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4026
3216940.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY3626
3217640.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY3626
3211740.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3926
3218039.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3926
3212739.7OVERHEATEDVACANCY3526
3272539.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4126

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/32738

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

See the distress numbers move on the live board, then browse the plan behind them free for 7 days. A monthly subscription afterwards opens exports, unlocks and the acquisition workflow.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time