New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › FL › 12071 › 33912
ZIP

33912

FL · County 12071 · pop 19,150 (population)

49.5
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #39
Why This ZIP

ZIP 33912 ranks #39 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 42.2, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 33912 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 12071 — ZIP 33912 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 12071 — ZIP 33912 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 12071 — ZIP 33912 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 12071 — ZIP 33912 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency62.0
Property Stress47.0
Listings Discount36.1
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure75.6
Bank Institutional58.2
Insurance Distress47.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal Liens
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#39
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp42.2
Pulse score54.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
28.7
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
75.6
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
47.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
36.1
Bank Institutional
58.2
Insurance Distress
47.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
62.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
41.3
Price Cut %
17.8%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
28.7%
Bank Score
58.2
Insurance Score
47.0
Listings Discount
36.1

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3391254.351.247.036.1
County 1207151.750.846.437.8
FL state avg37.829.64.435.6
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3390352.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY4947
3391950.2STRONG_BUYVACANCY3947
3392850.2STRONG_BUYVACANCY3947
3395550.0STRONG_BUYVACANCY3850
3391750.0STRONG_BUYVACANCY4348
3413549.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY3747
3390749.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY3747
3390549.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY4147
3390849.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY3647
3391349.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY3547

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/33912

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time