New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

Pick one of the three plans, browse it for a week, then subscribe only if it earned it. Cancel any time after.

National Market › FL › 12021 › 34138
ZIP

34138

FL · County 12021 · pop 911 (population)

43.5
Opportunity Index
STRONG_BUY
National rank #534
Why This ZIP

ZIP 34138 ranks #534 nationally with phase STRONG_BUY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 52.9, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 34138 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 12021 — ZIP 34138 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 12021 — ZIP 34138 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 12021 — ZIP 34138 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 12021 — ZIP 34138 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount57.8
Vacancy47.6
Foreclosure / Delinquency32.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure48.8
Bank Institutional30.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#534
PhaseSTRONG_BUY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp52.9
Pulse score37.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
47.6
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
48.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
29.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
57.8
Bank Institutional
30.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
32.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
93.0
Price Cut %
12.2%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
47.6%
Bank Score
30.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
57.8

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3413837.232.20.057.8
County 1202139.232.30.234.1
FL state avg37.829.64.435.6
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3413549.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY3747
3413448.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY3645
3412040.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3729
3411240.2OVERHEATEDVACANCY3529
3410440.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3729
3411039.8OVERHEATEDVACANCY3330
3410539.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY3629
3411339.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY3529
3410939.1OVERHEATEDVACANCY3329
3410239.1OVERHEATEDVACANCY3329

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/34138

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

See the distress numbers move on the live board, then browse the plan behind them free for 7 days. A monthly subscription afterwards opens exports, unlocks and the acquisition workflow.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time