New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

One trial per person, enforced by email and device. When it ends your account stays; access to the scored data pauses until you choose a plan.

National Market › FL › 12095 › 34761
ZIP

34761

FL · County 12095 · pop 46,313 (population)

37.7
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #4675
Why This ZIP

ZIP 34761 ranks #4675 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 39.4, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 34761 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 12095 — ZIP 34761 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 12095 — ZIP 34761 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 12095 — ZIP 34761 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 12095 — ZIP 34761 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount38.7
Foreclosure / Delinquency28.0
Property Stress26.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure69.7
Bank Institutional57.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#4675
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp39.4
Pulse score36.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
4.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
69.7
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
26.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
38.7
Bank Institutional
57.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
28.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
135.9
Price Cut %
6.6%
Short-Sale Listings
11
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
4.3%
Bank Score
57.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
38.7

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3476136.527.80.038.7
County 1209537.927.60.035.2
FL state avg37.829.64.435.6
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3279840.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY5126
3281140.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3926
3283740.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3926
3282140.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY3626
3474740.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY3427
3282440.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3826
3277640.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4027
3280539.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY3226
3281939.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY3526
3282939.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4126

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/34761

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

See the distress numbers move on the live board, then browse the plan behind them free for 7 days. A monthly subscription afterwards opens exports, unlocks and the acquisition workflow.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time