New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › AL › 01009 › 35079
ZIP

35079

AL · County 01009 · pop 9,388 (population)

37.5
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #4955
Why This ZIP

ZIP 35079 ranks #4955 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: LISTINGS_DISCOUNT. Capital opportunity score is 49.9, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 35079 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 01009 — ZIP 35079 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 01009 — ZIP 35079 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 01009 — ZIP 35079 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 01009 — ZIP 35079 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount55.3
Property Stress20.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency19.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure45.8
Bank Institutional31.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#4955
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverLISTINGS_DISCOUNT
Capital opp49.9
Pulse score29.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
8.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
45.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
20.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
55.3
Bank Institutional
31.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
19.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
8.3
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
3
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
8.4%
Bank Score
31.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
55.3

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3507929.219.70.055.3
County 0100933.619.90.041.0
AL state avg34.120.80.036.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3506339.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY6223
3503139.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5120
3509738.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5120
3512138.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4920
3512637.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5521
3514636.2WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4520
3518036.0WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4721
3513336.0WATCHLISTVACANCY4320
3598035.7WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4620
3597634.5WATCHLISTVACANCY4120

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/35079

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it