New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › AL › 01003 › 36535
ZIP

36535

AL · County 01003 · pop 38,401 (population)

36.7
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #6192
Why This ZIP

ZIP 36535 ranks #6192 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 37.7, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 36535 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 01003 — ZIP 36535 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 01003 — ZIP 36535 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 01003 — ZIP 36535 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 01003 — ZIP 36535 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount31.2
Property Stress30.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency28.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional54.2
Construction Pressure51.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#6192
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp37.7
Pulse score36.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
10.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
51.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
30.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
31.2
Bank Institutional
54.2
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
28.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
78.3
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
4
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
10.5%
Bank Score
54.2
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
31.2

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3653536.028.60.031.2
County 0100337.728.50.036.8
AL state avg34.321.10.036.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3657943.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY6030
3654942.3STRONG_BUYVACANCY4730
3650241.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY4429
3657641.4STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4830
3653040.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY4030
3655140.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4230
3654240.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3930
3652740.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4730
3658040.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4030
3656739.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4430

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/36535

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

The live board is free and needs no account. The 7-day trial goes further: it opens the plan you choose — scores, parcels, auctions, lenders — browse only, no card, one trial per person.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it