New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › TN › 47065 › 37343
ZIP

37343

TN · County 47065 · pop 44,572 (population)

33.2
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #14025
Why This ZIP

ZIP 37343 ranks #14025 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 36.1, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 37343 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 47065 — ZIP 37343 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 47065 — ZIP 37343 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 47065 — ZIP 37343 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 47065 — ZIP 37343 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount34.1
Property Stress19.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency19.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional57.5
Construction Pressure47.2
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#14025
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp36.1
Pulse score31.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
6.2
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
47.2
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
19.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
34.1
Bank Institutional
57.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
19.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
113.5
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
7
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
6.2%
Bank Score
57.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
34.1

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3734331.318.90.034.1
County 4706531.419.00.031.4
TN state avg31.620.30.027.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3074139.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4919
3740738.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4919
3740936.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4319
3740435.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3419
3737935.3WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4119
3730835.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—26
3741934.4EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3519
3741034.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3519
3742134.1WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3619
3741633.8WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3719

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/37343

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time