New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

Pick one of the three plans, browse it for a week, then subscribe only if it earned it. Cancel any time after.

National Market › MS › 28159 › 39339
ZIP

39339

MS · County 28159 · pop 14,583 (population)

32.2
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #16661
Why This ZIP

ZIP 39339 ranks #16661 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 29.9, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 39339 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 28159 — ZIP 39339 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 28159 — ZIP 39339 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 28159 — ZIP 39339 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 28159 — ZIP 39339 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount23.3
Foreclosure / Delinquency20.0
Property Stress13.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure100.0
Bank Institutional60.3
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#16661
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp29.9
Pulse score33.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
10.8
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
100.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
13.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
23.3
Bank Institutional
60.3
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
20.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
149.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
10.8%
Bank Score
60.3
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
23.3

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3933933.713.50.023.3
County 2815935.416.00.023.2
MS state avg33.119.10.033.1
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (9)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3935045.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY5334
3935442.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY6019
3934138.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4316
3934638.0OVERHEATEDVACANCY—17
3909037.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5318
3977235.4WATCHLISTVACANCY5617
3973535.3WATCHLISTVACANCY4717
3976934.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
3910828.5WEAKVACANCY—16

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/39339

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Try any plan free for 7 days, browse only. Pick Market Intelligence, Lead Access or Execution Engine, browse it for a week with no card on file, then subscribe when the numbers earn it.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time