New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › KY › 21067 › 40510
ZIP

40510

KY · County 21067 · pop 1,992 (population)

27.6
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #27957
Why This ZIP

ZIP 40510 ranks #27957 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 37.7, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 40510 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 21067 — ZIP 40510 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 21067 — ZIP 40510 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 21067 — ZIP 40510 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 21067 — ZIP 40510 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Property Stress19.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency12.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure48.1
Bank Institutional30.5
⚠ Missing Data
VacancyAuction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#27957
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp37.7
Pulse score20.9

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
0.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
48.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
19.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
30.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
12.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
0.0%
Bank Score
30.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4051020.915.70.0—
County 2106729.115.80.033.0
KY state avg34.623.80.029.9
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4050535.7WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4419
4036135.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2725
4039135.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3425
4032435.0WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4316
4051134.6WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4119
4051334.2WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4119
4050333.8WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3819
4051433.4EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4619
4050933.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3520
4051532.4EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT3820

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/40510

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time