New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › KY › 21071 › 41612
ZIP

41612

KY · County 21071 · pop 132 (population)

30.8
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #20485
Why This ZIP

ZIP 41612 ranks #20485 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 37.9, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 41612 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 21071 — ZIP 41612 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 21071 — ZIP 41612 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 21071 — ZIP 41612 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 21071 — ZIP 41612 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency35.0
Vacancy27.4
Property Stress18.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional28.5
Construction Pressure25.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#20485
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp37.9
Pulse score26.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
27.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
25.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
18.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
28.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
35.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
27.4%
Bank Score
28.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4161226.021.00.0—
County 2107131.129.40.09.5
KY state avg34.623.80.029.9
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4164743.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY5929
4160136.9OVERHEATEDVACANCY—29
4164935.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—29
4160334.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—29
4166034.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—29
4166334.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—29
4165034.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—29
4164534.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—29
4161534.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—29
4166634.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—29

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/41612

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

The live board is free and needs no account. The 7-day trial goes further: it opens the plan you choose — scores, parcels, auctions, lenders — browse only, no card, one trial per person.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it