New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

Try the plan that matches how you work: research, leads, or the full execution engine.

National Market › KY › 21193 › 41729
ZIP

41729

KY · County 21193 · pop 37 (population)

25.4
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #31333
Why This ZIP

ZIP 41729 ranks #31333 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 37.3, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 41729 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 21193 — ZIP 41729 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 21193 — ZIP 41729 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 21193 — ZIP 41729 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 21193 — ZIP 41729 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency33.0
Property Stress18.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional31.5
⚠ Missing Data
VacancyAuction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings Discount
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#31333
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp37.3
Pulse score17.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
0.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
18.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
31.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
33.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
0.0%
Bank Score
31.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4172917.519.80.0—
County 2119332.428.60.030.0
KY state avg33.822.00.029.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4170141.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY5730
4174633.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—30
4173133.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—30
4172333.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—29
4177432.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—30
4172231.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—28
4177330.8WEAKVACANCY—29
4172730.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—30
4176329.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—30
4173529.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—30

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/41729

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

See disposals closing this week, banks under pressure and ZIPs rising — live and free — then browse the full plan for 7 days before paying.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time