New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Choose Market Intelligence, Lead Access or Execution Engine and browse everything in it for 7 days. Exports, unlocks and downloads open when you subscribe.

National Market › KY › 21133 › 41840
ZIP

41840

KY · County 21133 · pop 1,064 (population)

36.2
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #7116
Why This ZIP

ZIP 41840 ranks #7116 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 34.2, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 41840 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 21133 — ZIP 41840 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 21133 — ZIP 41840 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 21133 — ZIP 41840 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 21133 — ZIP 41840 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency34.0
Property Stress31.0
Vacancy25.3
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional60.1
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#7116
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp34.2
Pulse score37.6

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
25.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
31.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
60.1
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
34.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
25.3%
Bank Score
60.1
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4184037.631.30.0—
County 2113332.028.20.023.8
KY state avg34.623.80.029.9
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4185842.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY6231
4153741.0OVERHEATEDVACANCY—29
4082339.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4431
4173134.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—31
4185533.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—31
4082633.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—31
4181533.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—31
4182533.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—31
4183533.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—31
4086232.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—31

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/41840

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

See the distress numbers move on the live board, then browse the plan behind them free for 7 days. A monthly subscription afterwards opens exports, unlocks and the acquisition workflow.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time