New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › MI › 26057 › 48862
ZIP

48862

MI · County 26057 · pop 39 (population)

31.7
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #18029
Why This ZIP

ZIP 48862 ranks #18029 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 36.9, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 48862 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 26057 — ZIP 48862 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 26057 — ZIP 48862 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 26057 — ZIP 48862 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 26057 — ZIP 48862 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy40.7
Property Stress16.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency13.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure61.6
Bank Institutional31.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#18029
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp36.9
Pulse score28.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
40.7
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
61.6
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
16.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
31.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
13.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
40.7%
Bank Score
31.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4886228.214.90.0—
County 2605733.114.10.037.1
MI state avg31.814.00.036.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4888038.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5212
4880138.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5416
4863738.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5415
4884737.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5016
4888336.2WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4910
4880636.0WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5116
4888936.0WATCHLISTVACANCY5016
4885633.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—16
4861533.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—13
4887932.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL458

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/48862

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it