New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › MI › 26047 › 49740
ZIP

49740

MI · County 26047 · pop 7,277 (population)

33.3
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #13758
Why This ZIP

ZIP 49740 ranks #13758 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 28.6, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 49740 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 26047 — ZIP 49740 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 26047 — ZIP 49740 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 26047 — ZIP 49740 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 26047 — ZIP 49740 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy47.3
Foreclosure / Delinquency28.0
Property Stress25.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional62.6
Construction Pressure44.9
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#13758
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp28.6
Pulse score36.4

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
47.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
44.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
25.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
15.4
Bank Institutional
62.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
28.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
149.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
47.3%
Bank Score
62.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
15.4

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4974036.425.70.015.4
County 2604736.425.80.013.3
MI state avg31.814.00.036.4
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4975540.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5126
4971340.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5026
4970139.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3726
4976938.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY—26
4970638.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY—26
4971634.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—26
4971834.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—26
4972234.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—25
4977032.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY1325
4976426.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—15

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/49740

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it