New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › IA › 19151 › 50593
ZIP

50593

IA · County 19151 · pop 31 (population)

31.5
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #18571
Why This ZIP

ZIP 50593 ranks #18571 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 38.0, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 50593 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 19151 — ZIP 50593 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 19151 — ZIP 50593 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 19151 — ZIP 50593 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 19151 — ZIP 50593 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency26.0
Property Stress20.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure100.0
Bank Institutional30.0
⚠ Missing Data
VacancyAuction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#18571
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp38.0
Pulse score27.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
0.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
100.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
20.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
30.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
26.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
0.0%
Bank Score
30.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5059327.120.50.0—
County 1915138.621.20.06.0
IA state avg30.412.70.027.9
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5059743.2STRONG_BUYVACANCY5920
5057142.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY6320
5056239.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—22
5058138.8OVERHEATEDVACANCY—20
5057538.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY—22
5054036.8OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—21
5055436.5OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—20
5057436.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
5056336.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3022
5052035.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—31

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/50593

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it