New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

Watch the live board free, then open the plan behind it for 7 days at no cost.

National Market › IA › 19167 › 51027
ZIP

51027

IA · County 19167 · pop 1,443 (population)

29.2
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #24428
Why This ZIP

ZIP 51027 ranks #24428 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 30.0, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 51027 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 19167 — ZIP 51027 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 19167 — ZIP 51027 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 19167 — ZIP 51027 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 19167 — ZIP 51027 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy17.0
Property Stress13.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency6.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional63.0
Construction Pressure6.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#24428
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp30.0
Pulse score28.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
17.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
6.5
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
13.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
63.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
6.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
17.0%
Bank Score
63.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5102728.710.30.0—
County 1916722.310.70.06.0
IA state avg30.312.50.027.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5703433.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5510
5124030.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—16
5105030.2WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—12
5123530.2WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—16
5120129.1WEAKVACANCY—16
5103128.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2412
5102228.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—16
5102328.2WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—13
5100326.9WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—13
5123826.9WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—15

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/51027

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Check the live board first, then take a plan for a 7-day test drive. Browse only, no card, one trial per person.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time