New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee the real data for 7 days before you pay

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › IA › 19171 › 52215
ZIP

52215

IA · County 19171 · pop 819 (population)

41.2
Opportunity Index
STRONG_BUY
National rank #1365
Why This ZIP

ZIP 52215 ranks #1365 nationally with phase STRONG_BUY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 39.4, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 52215 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 19171 — ZIP 52215 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 19171 — ZIP 52215 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 19171 — ZIP 52215 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 19171 — ZIP 52215 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount48.3
Foreclosure / Delinquency19.0
Property Stress18.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure99.6
Bank Institutional67.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#1365
PhaseSTRONG_BUY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp39.4
Pulse score42.4

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
17.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
99.6
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
18.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
48.3
Bank Institutional
67.8
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
19.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
178.0
Price Cut %
67.7%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
17.1%
Bank Score
67.8
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
48.3

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5221542.416.80.048.3
County 1917139.415.90.031.4
IA state avg30.212.20.027.9
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5063543.0STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL6018
5234242.3STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5418
5067541.2STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5818
5017340.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5718
5220838.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5711
5065238.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY—18
5222538.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5116
5222437.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5013
5063237.3OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—18
5233935.7EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—18

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/52215

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

Check the live board first, then take a plan for a 7-day test drive. Browse only, no card, one trial per person.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time