New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

The same numbers subscribers act on, open to you for 7 days before you decide.

National Market › IA › 19057 › 52601
ZIP

52601

IA · County 19057 · pop 27,465 (population)

35.5
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #8513
Why This ZIP

ZIP 52601 ranks #8513 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 39.1, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 52601 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 19057 — ZIP 52601 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 19057 — ZIP 52601 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 19057 — ZIP 52601 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 19057 — ZIP 52601 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount44.6
Property Stress15.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency13.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure59.6
Bank Institutional58.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#8513
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp39.1
Pulse score33.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
9.2
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
59.6
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
15.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
44.6
Bank Institutional
58.8
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
13.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
138.9
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
9.2%
Bank Score
58.8
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
44.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5260133.113.90.044.6
County 1905732.213.70.031.9
IA state avg30.212.20.027.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5263831.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—15
5262331.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—14
5263731.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—15
5264031.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—13
5264531.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3111
5265530.7WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—15
5265027.2WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—15
5264426.9WEAKVACANCY—10
5264626.5WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—13
5265825.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—9

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/52601

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Seven days inside the plan of your choice, free. Nothing is charged, nothing converts on its own; when the week ends the account stays and you choose whether to subscribe.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it