New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › WI › 55089 › 53080
ZIP

53080

WI · County 55089 · pop 4,999 (population)

24.5
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #32217
Why This ZIP

ZIP 53080 ranks #32217 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 22.9, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 53080 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 55089 — ZIP 53080 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 55089 — ZIP 53080 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 55089 — ZIP 53080 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 55089 — ZIP 53080 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount12.7
Property Stress8.0
Vacancy4.3
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional68.7
Construction Pressure52.2
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#32217
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp22.9
Pulse score25.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
4.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
52.2
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
8.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
12.7
Bank Institutional
68.7
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
2.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
149.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
4.3%
Bank Score
68.7
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
12.7

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5308025.54.20.012.7
County 5508925.54.60.015.1
WI state avg28.711.10.019.7
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5309033.2EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4613
5321731.3EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2019
5309229.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL348
5309728.9WEAKLISTINGS_DISCOUNT398
5309528.9WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—13
5302128.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—9
5300428.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—8
5307427.2WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—8
5301227.2WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—9
5307525.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—8

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/53080

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

The free product is the live board; the free trial is 7 days inside a plan. Plans are monthly, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it