New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › WI › 55075 › 54151
ZIP

54151

WI · County 55075 · pop 3,495 (population)

34.2
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #11511
Why This ZIP

ZIP 54151 ranks #11511 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 30.8, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 54151 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 55075 — ZIP 54151 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 55075 — ZIP 54151 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 55075 — ZIP 54151 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 55075 — ZIP 54151 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
Vacancy21.4
Property Stress20.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional65.8
Construction Pressure29.4
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#11511
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp30.8
Pulse score36.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
21.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
29.4
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
20.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
65.8
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
21.4%
Bank Score
65.8
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5415136.519.60.0—
County 5507533.819.80.015.3
WI state avg28.711.10.019.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5410340.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY—26
5417740.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5120
5415634.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
5411434.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
5412533.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3221
5411233.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
5414332.7EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3120
5415732.7EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—20
5412032.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
5410431.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/54151

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time