New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › WI › 55071 › 54230
ZIP

54230

WI · County 55071 · pop 4,240 (population)

35.0
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #9650
Why This ZIP

ZIP 54230 ranks #9650 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 41.2, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 54230 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 55071 — ZIP 54230 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 55071 — ZIP 54230 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 55071 — ZIP 54230 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 55071 — ZIP 54230 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount52.8
Property Stress16.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency13.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional65.5
Construction Pressure14.9
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#9650
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp41.2
Pulse score30.9

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
3.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
14.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
16.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
52.8
Bank Institutional
65.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
13.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
78.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
3.9%
Bank Score
65.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
52.8

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5423030.914.20.052.8
County 5507127.313.70.026.7
WI state avg28.711.10.019.7
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5304234.3WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5015
5424132.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4116
5424530.0WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—16
5412629.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—12
5420829.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—14
5422029.1WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2716
5422828.9WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—16
5420728.3WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—16
5301527.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—13
5306327.4WEAKVACANCY—16

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/54230

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days inside the plan of your choice, free. Nothing is charged, nothing converts on its own; when the week ends the account stays and you choose whether to subscribe.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time