New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

One trial per person, enforced by email and device. When it ends your account stays; access to the scored data pauses until you choose a plan.

National Market › WI › 55019 › 54460
ZIP

54460

WI · County 55019 · pop 2,636 (population)

30.2
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #21989
Why This ZIP

ZIP 54460 ranks #21989 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 27.6, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 54460 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 55019 — ZIP 54460 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 55019 — ZIP 54460 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 55019 — ZIP 54460 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 55019 — ZIP 54460 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency19.0
Property Stress14.0
Vacancy9.1
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional76.0
Construction Pressure22.9
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#21989
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp27.6
Pulse score31.9

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
9.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
22.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
14.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
76.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
19.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
9.1%
Bank Score
76.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5446031.913.00.0—
County 5501930.512.20.011.0
WI state avg28.711.10.019.7
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5474136.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5013
5445635.6WATCHLISTVACANCY4714
5476834.1WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3712
5446633.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2415
5449832.4EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—15
5475432.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
5443631.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
5440530.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—14
5442530.6WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—14
5443730.1WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—14

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/54460

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSee the real data for 7 days before you pay

See disposals closing this week, banks under pressure and ZIPs rising — live and free — then browse the full plan for 7 days before paying.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time