New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › WI › 55121 › 54612
ZIP

54612

WI · County 55121 · pop 5,745 (population)

30.3
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #21741
Why This ZIP

ZIP 54612 ranks #21741 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 28.9, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 54612 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 55121 — ZIP 54612 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 55121 — ZIP 54612 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 55121 — ZIP 54612 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 55121 — ZIP 54612 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Property Stress12.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency9.0
Vacancy3.8
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure76.5
Bank Institutional67.4
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#21741
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp28.9
Pulse score31.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
3.8
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
76.5
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
12.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
67.4
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
9.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
3.8%
Bank Score
67.4
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5461231.38.50.0—
County 5512130.86.60.05.7
WI state avg28.711.30.019.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5464233.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—20
5461633.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—11
5466132.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL429
5465932.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
5474731.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—12
5477330.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—9
5475830.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—11
5462730.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—10
5476029.9WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—9
5463029.3WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—9

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/54612

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

The live board is free and needs no account. The 7-day trial goes further: it opens the plan you choose — scores, parcels, auctions, lenders — browse only, no card, one trial per person.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time