New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

Government and bank disposals, the FDIC bank watch, ZIP stress and Florida distress parcels — all browsable for a week.

National Market › WI › 55023 › 54654
ZIP

54654

WI · County 55023 · pop 150 (population)

30.1
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #22248
Why This ZIP

ZIP 54654 ranks #22248 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 30.1, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 54654 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 55023 — ZIP 54654 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 55023 — ZIP 54654 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 55023 — ZIP 54654 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 55023 — ZIP 54654 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
Property Stress19.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional68.3
Construction Pressure30.9
⚠ Missing Data
VacancyAuction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#22248
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp30.1
Pulse score30.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
0.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
30.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
19.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
68.3
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
0.0%
Bank Score
68.3
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5465430.118.70.0—
County 5502334.717.80.03.1
WI state avg28.711.10.019.7
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5465534.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
5462434.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—17
5462834.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
5463134.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
5462634.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
5382133.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
5351832.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—17
5382632.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—19
5380531.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2516
5464531.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/54654

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

The free product is the live board; the free trial is 7 days inside a plan. Plans are monthly, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it