New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Browse-only means you can see everything in the plan and take nothing out until you subscribe.

National Market › WI › 55129 › 54801
ZIP

54801

WI · County 55129 · pop 6,122 (population)

35.8
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #7859
Why This ZIP

ZIP 54801 ranks #7859 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 33.7, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 54801 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 55129 — ZIP 54801 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 55129 — ZIP 54801 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 55129 — ZIP 54801 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 55129 — ZIP 54801 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy40.4
Listings Discount29.4
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure67.1
Bank Institutional60.3
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#7859
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp33.7
Pulse score37.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
40.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
67.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
20.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
29.4
Bank Institutional
60.3
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
78.5
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
40.4%
Bank Score
60.3
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
29.4

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5480137.219.10.029.4
County 5512936.518.90.027.0
WI state avg28.711.10.019.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5481739.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4319
5487638.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3920
5487538.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4620
5484337.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3820
5485936.9OVERHEATEDVACANCY3419
5488836.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3920
5487136.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY—20
5483035.0WATCHLISTVACANCY3719
5487033.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
5486832.6EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3317

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/54801

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it